English (Taxation)
amount secured by a charge upon property [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 227(10.2).
French (Fiscalité)
montant garanti par une sûreté sur un bien [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 227(10.2).