English (Artificial Intelligence)
dynamic spiking synapse [correct]
CONT: ... the reservoir is a recurrent neural network of N spiking neurons interconnected with either static or dynamic spiking synapses.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
synapse impulsionnelle dynamique [proposition, nom féminin]; synapse à impulsions dynamique [proposition, nom féminin]