English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
combined joint task force [correct, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]; CJTF [correct, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]; multinational joint task force [correct]
CONT: A multinational joint task force is a JTF consisting of the forces of more than one country. The term is synonymous with a combined joint task force.
OBS: combined joint task force; CJTF: designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel, the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
OBS: combined joint task force; CJTF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
force opérationnelle interarmées multinationale [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; FOIM [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; groupe de forces interarmées multinationales [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; GFIM [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; GFIM; force opérationnelle interarmées interalliée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une force opérationnelle interarmées multinationale est une FOI formée de forces de plusieurs pays. L'expression est synonyme de «force opérationnelle interarmées interalliée».
OBS: force opérationnelle interarmées multinationale; FOIM : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées, le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.
OBS: groupe de forces interarmées multinationales; GFIM : désignations normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Fuerzas conjuntas (Militar))
fuerzas operativas combinadas y conjuntas [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; FOCC [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: [...] la OTAN ha sabido adaptarse para estar en mejores condiciones de contribuir a la paz y a la estabilidad en la región euroatlántica. Las reformas internas han abarcado la adopción de una nueva estructura de mando, y en particular del concepto de las Fuerzas Operativas Combinadas y Conjuntas (FOCC), el establecimiento de medidas que permitan el despliegue rápido de fuerzas para el abanico completo de las misiones de la Alianza, y la construcción de la Identidad Europea de Seguridad y Defensa (IESD) en el seno de la Alianza.