English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Chrysotoxum perplexum [correct, latin]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Syrphidae.
OBS: Chrysotoxum perplexum: There is no common name for this species of flower fly.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
grand syrphe perplexe [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Syrphidae.