English (Computer Programs and Programming)
arbitration protocol [correct]
CONT: Arbitration protocols are needed to prevent conflicts when several processors share a common resource.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
protocole d’arbitrage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'objet de [l']article est de proposer une dérivation systématique de tels algorithmes, en partant d’une expression abstraite d’un protocole d’arbitrage.