English (Communications Law)
information exchange agreement [correct]
CONT: The objective of the audit was to determine whether the CCRA [Canada Customs and Revenue Agency] is using, protecting and destroying confidential client information received from various provincial and federal organizations with which it has information exchange agreements in a manner that is consistent with the terms and conditions contained in those agreements.
French (Droit des communications)
accord d’échange d’information [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les deux pays ont par ailleurs conclu un accord d’échange d’information qui leur permettra d’échanger systématiquement des renseignements sur les demandeurs de visas, et de renforcer ainsi la sécurité de l'Amérique du Nord.