English (War and Peace (International Law); Political Science; Peace-Keeping Operations)
structural violence [correct]
DEF: Violence exercised systematically by institutions or organization on a person or group by preventing them from fulfilling basic human needs.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Sciences politiques; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
violence structurelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Violence exercée systématiquement par une institution ou organisation sur une personne ou un groupe en les empêchant de combler leurs besoins fondamentaux.