English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
air quality monitoring network [correct]; air pollution monitoring network [correct]
CONT: This RFA [request for application] supports the research, development, deployment and/or demonstration of air pollution monitoring networks to engage and inform communities of their exposure to air pollution, providing them with scientific and technical tools traditionally used by universities and regulatory agencies.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
réseau de surveillance de la qualité de l’air [correct, nom masculin]; réseau de surveillance de la pollution de l’air [correct, nom masculin]; réseau de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Depuis les années 80, les États-Unis possèdent un vaste réseau de surveillance de la qualité de l'air qui mesure systématiquement les concentrations des polluants atmosphériques de référence.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
red de vigilancia de la contaminación atmosférica [nom féminin]