English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence agent [correct, nom]; AI agent [correct, nom]
CONT: Artificial intelligence agents (commonly referred to as AI agents) are systems equipped with advanced natural language processing (NLP) and machine learning capabilities, allowing them to autonomously perform complex tasks, analyze large datasets, and provide strategic decision-making insights with minimal or no human intervention.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
agent d’intelligence artificielle [correct, nom masculin]; agent d’IA [correct, nom masculin]; agent IA [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Système doté de capacités avancées en traitement du langage naturel(TLN) et en apprentissage automatique lui permettant d’exécuter de manière autonome des tâches complexes, d’analyser de vastes ensembles de données et de fournir des recommandations stratégiques avec peu ou pas d’intervention humaine.