English (Diesel Motors; Machinery)
pulsation system
OBS: Another rotor bearing arrangement design, used by B & W is shown in figs 7 and 8. The pulsation system is used and the axial load has a mean value of approximately 12 500 N.
French (Moteurs diesel; Machines)
système pulsatoire
OBS: Une autre conception de montage de rotor appliquée par B & W est représentée par les fig. 7 et 8. Il s’agit d’un système pulsatoire et la charge axiale a une valeur moyenne d’environ 12 500 N.