English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
stand-alone card access system [correct]
DEF: a stand-alone system whose card reader mechanism is attached to a set of control electronics and whose required components are contained in one box.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d’accès autonome par carte [correct, nom masculin]