English (Foreign Trade)
electronic information kiosk [correct]
CONT: The [department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade] also launched an electronic information kiosk system. Kiosks were placed in public areas of Canadian embassies to enable foreigners to link to Canadian information sources.
French (Commerce extérieur)
stand d’information électronique [nom masculin]
CONT: Le [ministère des Affaires étrangères et du Commerce international] a également lancé un système de stands d’information électronique. Des stands ont été placés dans les aires publiques des ambassades du Canada afin de permettre aux étrangers d’avoir accès à des sources canadiennes d’information.