English (Telecommunications)
degree of orthogonality
CONT: In an infinite bandwidth time-division multiple-access system the signal is theoretically completely orthogonal. With bandwidths commensurate with the bit rates involved the degree of orthogonality obtained is near perfect ...
French (Télécommunications)
degré d’orthogonalité
CONT: Dans un système à multiplexage par répartition dans le temps pour l'accès multiple dont la largeur de bande est infinie, le signal est en théorie complètement orthogonal. Pour des largeurs de bandes finies, avec les rapidités de modulation courantes, le degré d’orthogonalité obtenu est presque parfait(...)