English (Target Acquisition; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
automatic target acquisition and tracking system [correct]; ATATS [correct]
CONT: An automatic target acquisition and tracking system has been developed for a focal plane away seeker.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
système automatique d’acquisition et de poursuite d’objectif [proposition, nom masculin]