English (Target Acquisition)
target acquisition means [correct]
CONT: [Fire Support Surveillance Base Floyd] properly integrated sensors, radar, and other target acquisition means with the system of direct or indirect fire support.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
moyen d’acquisition d’objectif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le système Atlas(automatisation des tirs et liaisons de l'artillerie sol-sol/canon) ] coordonne les moyens d’acquisition d’objectifs, de commandement, de support logistique et de tir en temps quasi réel [...]