English (Target Acquisition)
stand-off target acquisition system [correct, OTAN]; SOTAS [correct, OTAN]
OBS: stand-off target acquisition system; SOTAS: designations standardized by NATO in the AAP-15 standard published in 2016, but not included in the 2017 version.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
système d’acquisition d’objectif à distance de sécurité [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; SOTAS [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]
OBS: système d’acquisition d’objectif à distance de sécurité; SOTAS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-15 de 2016, mais non reprises dans l'édition de 2017.