English (CBRNE Weapons)
BZ gas [correct]; benzilic acid gas [correct]; buzz gas [jargon]
OBS: This gas is produced using 3-quinuclidinyl benzilate.
OBS: BZ is the code used by NATO [North Atlantic Treaty Organization] for 3-quinuclidinyl benzilate.
French (Armes CBRNE)
gaz BZ [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Gaz] incapacitant anticholinergique bloquant l'action de l'acétylcholine dans le système nerveux.
OBS: Ce gaz est produit à partir de benzilate de 3-quinuclidinyle.