English (Informatics; Software)
dynamic restructuring [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The process of changing software components or structure while a system is running.
OBS: dynamic restructuring: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Informatique; Logiciels)
restructuration dynamique [correct]
DEF: Action de changer les éléments ou la structure d’un logiciel pendant que le système fonctionne.