English (Aquaculture)
process batch [correct]
DEF: A quantity of shellstock used to fill each separate tank, or series of tanks, supplied by a single process water system for a specified depuration cycle in a depuration activity.
French (Aquaculture)
lot de coquillages traités [nom masculin]
DEF: Quantité de coquillages utilisée pour charger un bassin ou un groupe de bassins alimentés par un seul système d’adduction d’eau de traitement pendant un cycle précis de l'activité de dépuration.