English (Adaptive Automated Systems; Artificial Intelligence)
adaptive neuro fuzzy inference system [correct]; ANFIS [correct]; adaptive neuro-fuzzy inference system [correct]
CONT: An adaptive neuro fuzzy inference system (ANFIS) is a type of artificial intelligence that combines the benefits of both neural networks and fuzzy logic systems. ANFIS is able to learn and make decisions based on data, just like a neural network, but it can also handle imprecise or incomplete data, like a fuzzy logic system.
French (Systèmes automatiques adaptatifs; Intelligence artificielle)
système d’inférence neuro-flou adaptatif [correct, nom masculin]; ANFIS [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le neuroflou(ANFIS), également connu sous le nom d’adaptive neuro-fuzzy inference system(système d’inférence neuro-flou adaptatif), est une méthode d’apprentissage automatique qui combine des réseaux de neurones artificiels et des systèmes d’inférence flous pour modéliser des systèmes complexes.