English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
adaptive-control system [correct]
DEF: A feedback control system that adjust parameters to maintain desired performance despite external or internal disturbances.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
système de commande adaptatif [nom masculin]