English (Government Accounting)
Financial Management Accounts System [correct]; system of Financial Management Accounts
OBS: There are two ... systems of accounts which are used for measuring and reporting on the government's financial transactions. These are the system of National Accounts and the system of Financial Management Accounts. ... The Financial Management Accounts are designed to measure in a uniform and consistent way, data on the financial transactions of all levels of government in Canada, and thereby provide a set of statistics for federal-provincial discussions of fiscal policy and debt management.
French (Comptabilité publique)
système des comptes d’administration financière [correct, nom masculin]