English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
system of financial administration
OBS: Deputy heads of departments and agencies are responsible for satisfying departmental requirements and the requirements of Parliament and central agencies, as expressed in statutes, regulations and other directions for financial visibility, control and accountability through the establishment, maintenance and operation of systems of financial administration which include: -classification of accounts (...); -budgets (...); -reporting and budgetary control systems (...); -accounting systems (...); -delegation of financial authorities by ministers and deputy heads (...); and -audits (...)
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
système d'administration financière