English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
populism [correct, nom]
DEF: A political philosophy ... that represents or is claimed to represent the interests of ordinary people especially against the Establishment.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
populisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Discours politique qui s’adresse aux classes populaires, fondé sur la critique du système et de ses représentants, des élites.
Spanish (Teorías y doctrinas políticas)
populismo [nom masculin]