English (Computer Memories)
page [correct, nom, normalisé]
DEF: In a virtual storage system, a fixed-length block that has a virtual address and that is transferred as a unit between real storage and auxiliary storage.
OBS: page: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
page [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Dans un système à mémoire virtuelle, bloc de longueur fixe ayant une adresse virtuelle et se transférant comme un tout entre la mémoire réelle et la mémoire auxiliaire.
OBS: page : terme normalisé par la CSA et l’ISO.