English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
server program [correct]
CONT: The computer that a server program runs in is also frequently referred to as a server (though it may contain a number of server and client programs).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
programme de serveur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le système(un programme de serveur) envoie un message E-mail pourvu d’un numéro unique vers l'adresse E-mail introduite.