English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
Address Verification System [correct]; AVS [correct]
OBS: Address Verification System: drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
système de vérification d’adresse [correct, nom masculin]; SVA [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: système de vérification d’adresse : tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.