English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Waste Management)
bidirectional aeration system [correct]
CONT: There are also aeration systems that, through the use of dampers and additional air ducts, are capable of switching between positive and negative aeration modes. These types of systems are known as bidirectional aeration systems.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Gestion des déchets)
système d’aération bidirectionnelle [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il existe également des systèmes d’aération qui, grâce à l’utilisation de registres et d’autres conduits d’air, sont capables d’interchanger les modes d’aération positive et négative. Ces types de systèmes sont connus sous le nom de systèmes d’aération bidirectionnelle.