English (Residential Architecture; Building Elements; Tourist Lodging)
bathroom [correct, voir observation, générique]
DEF: A room containing a bathtub or shower and usually a washbowl and toilet.
OBS: The term "bathroom" is used in North America to refer to a room with either a shower or bathtub. In contexts specifying shower facilities only, a descriptive phrase would be used, e.g. "room with shower (facilities)".
French (Architecture d'habitation; Éléments du bâtiment; Hébergement (Tourisme))
salle de douches [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]; salle de douche [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]
DEF: Pièce dotée d’un lavabo et d’une douche, avec éventuellement toilettes et bidet, équipée d’un système d’aération.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas; Elementos de edificios; Alojamiento (Turismo))
sala de baño [correct, nom féminin]