English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
tactical display unit [correct]
OBS: the pilot's tactical display cooling fan (tactical display fan) located below the pilot's right rudder pedal well provides localized cooling of the tactical display unit (...)
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
écran d’affichage tactique