English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
component tactical study [correct]
CONT: ... the establishment of an ecological strategy which would both direct the component tactical studies and provide a much needed basis for communication and understanding among all parties involved.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
étude tactique de détail [nom féminin]