English (Police)
RCMP emergency response team
OBS: RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police].
French (Police)
groupe d’intervention tactique de la GRC [nom masculin]
OBS: GRC [Gendarmerie royale du Canada].
OBS: Source(s) : Pêches - avril 1995.