English (Road Maintenance; Earthmoving)
rock slope [correct]
CONT: ... the Department of Highways has set up a system for inspection and remedial work upon rock slopes along highway 99.
French (Entretien des routes; Terrassement)
talus rocheux [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Talus : Surface de terrain en pente créée par des travaux de terrassement (déblai ou remblai) latéralement à une plate-forme (de route, de voie ferrée, etc.) (...)