English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
non-tilting mixer; non-tilting concrete mixer
OBS: a drum-shaped concrete mixer with two openings which rotates about a horizontal axis.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
bétonnière à axe horizontal; bétonnière à tambour horizontal; bétonnière avec malaxage à l’horizontale; bétonnière à tambour fixe; malaxeur non basculant
OBS: les différents types de bétonnières se ramènent à deux : bétonnière à tambour basculant, bétonnière à axe horizontal.