English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
flat face pulley [normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tambour non bombé [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tambor cilíndrico [nom masculin]