English (Deck Department (Naval Forces); Shipbuilding)
rope storage reel [correct]
DEF: A lightly powered or unpowered drum intended solely for rope storage.
French (Service du pont (Forces navales); Constructions navales)
touret enrouleur [correct]
DEF: Tambour motorisé pour une très faible charge ou non motorisé, servant uniquement au stockage d’un câble.