English (Deck Department (Naval Forces); Shipbuilding)
towing bridle winch [correct]
DEF: A winch having a rope storage drum with or without warping end for manipulation of the rope bridle.
French (Service du pont (Forces navales); Constructions navales)
treuil de remorque à patte d’oie [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Treuil comportant un tambour de stockage, avec ou sans poupées, pour manœuvrer un câble de remorque à patte d’oie.