English (Anti-pollution Measures; Electric Power Stations)
energy project [correct]; power project [correct]
CONT: Major energy projects may not proceed until the proponent receives an Energy Project Certificate which specifies the terms and conditions under which the particular facility may be constructed.
CONT: While there are increasing opportunities for independent power project (IPP), these need to be considered carefully, with special due diligence to the regulatory environment which remains incomplete. It is reported that a number of foreign investors are switching their attention from large power projects to smaller ones....
French (Mesures antipollution; Centrales électriques)
projet de valorisation des ressources énergétiques [nom masculin]; projet énergétique [nom masculin]
CONT: Les grands projets énergétiques ne peuvent pas être entrepris tant que leur auteur n’ a pas reçu un certificat dans lequel sont précisées les conditions dans lesquelles la construction doit se faire.