English (Mineralogy)
alvarolite [correct]
DEF: A supposed new mineral subsequently shown to be mangantantalite.
French (Minéralogie)
alvarolite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tantalate de manganèse identique à la manganotantalite.