English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
clinically proven
CONT: New Colgate's tartar fighting formula is clinically proven both to reduce cavities and help prevent...
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
prouvé en clinique
CONT: Colgate a prouvé en clinique que sa nouvelle formule qui combat le tartre(...)