English (Informatics)
mainframe front end application
OBS: Application for the EFILE [electronic filing system].
French (Informatique)
application frontale de l’ordinateur central [nom féminin]
OBS: Application de la TED [transmission électronique des déclarations].
OBS: Source : Section technique.