English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tegmen [correct]
DEF: ... modified leathery front wing on an insect particularly in the orders Dermaptera (earwigs), Orthoptera (grasshoppers, crickets and similar families), Mantodea (praying mantis), Phasmatodea (stick and leaf insects) and Blattodea (cockroaches).
OBS: tegmina: plural
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tegmen [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] la nervation du tegmen, équivalent de l'élytre chez les orthoptères(«tegmina» au pluriel).
OBS: tegmina : pluriel.