English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telecommunications Facilities)
forwarding office; forwarding centre; sending office
OBS: the office sending a telegram
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Installations de télécommunications)
centre émetteur [nom masculin]; bureau émetteur [nom masculin]; bureau transmetteur [nom masculin]
OBS: Bureau de provenance d’un telégramme