English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telecommunications Transmission)
transmission of a telegram by telephone; telephone-telegram
OBS: --transmission of a telegram by telephone between two telegraph offices or centres.
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission des télégrammes par téléphone
OBS: --transmission par téléphone d’un télégramme entre deux bureaux télégraphiques.