English (Telecommunications; Telegraphy)
cablegram [correct]; cable [correct]
DEF: A message sent across the ocean by underwater cable.
French (Télécommunications; Télégraphie)
câblogramme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Télégramme transmis par câble.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Telegrafía)
cablegrama [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Telegrama transmitido por cable submarino.