English (Telephones; Telephone Facilities)
rotary cell-phone keypad [correct]
CONT: Rotary cell-phone keypad. Human-sized keypad for micro-sized cell phones. Why not make a round cell phone keypad with one big wheel that spins. The wheel has a depression that fits a human-sized finger. As you spin the wheel around it displays the current "number" on the LCD, and can even say the number audibly through the speaker/ringer.
French (Téléphones; Installations (Téléphonie))
clavier de téléphone cellulaire à cadran [proposition, nom masculin]