English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Lighting Fixtures; Lighting)
end-mounted telescopic lampholder [correct]
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Luminaires; Éclairage)
douille télescopique [correct, nom féminin]