English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
telescopic cover [correct]
CONT: Gortite Metal Telescopic Covers are custom engineered to fit any application for safety of the machine and/or employee. Gortite offers various types of telescopic covers including Telaflex, Telatubes and Lasertubes.
French (Outillage industriel)
carter télescopique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Carters télescopiques : des éléments vitaux pour vos machines.