English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
triple chair [correct]; triple chair lift [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
télésiège triple [correct, nom masculin]; télésiège triplace [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.