English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Skiing and Snowboarding)
bubble chairlift [correct]; bubble chair lift [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Ski et surf des neiges)
télésiège à bulles [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.