English (Computer Programs and Programming)
index page [correct]; menu page [correct]
DEF: Page presenting topics for the user to select from using...teletext page numbers; sub-index pages may also exist in a teletext system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
page d’index [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Page qui présente les sujets que peut choisir l'usager en utilisant les numéros de page du télétexte; un système peut également avoir des sous-index.