English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Statistics; Agriculture - General)
remote recording thermometer [correct]
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Statistique; Agriculture - Généralités)
téléthermomètre enregistreur [correct, nom masculin]; téléthermographe [correct, nom masculin]