English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
investor psychology [correct]
CONT: In broad terms, it is necessary to follow general economic trends and the anticipated direction of the business cycle, which are very closely related to government policy intentions. These and other factors are all important influences on investor psychology and, ultimately, the primary trend of the stock market.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
état d’esprit des épargnants [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: De façon générale, il est nécessaire de suivre la conjoncture économique et les prévisions relatives à la tendance des affaires, qui dépendent beaucoup des intentions politiques du gouvernement. Ces facteurs, parmi d’autres, influent considérablement sur l'état d’esprit des épargnants et, partant, sur le comportement du marché boursier.