English (Statistical Methods; Organization Planning; Marketing)
exploratory forecasting [correct]
DEF: One in which hypothetical future consequences of existing trends are exhibited from the standpoint of a neutral observer or non-participant.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Planification d'organisation; Commercialisation)
prévision exploratoire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Méthode de prévision à long terme qui se fonde sur la connaissance de tendances et de changements à court terme.