English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
long-term trends [correct, pluriel]
CONT: ... the terms 'orders of magnitude' and 'long-term trends' were often used with regard to the determination of impacts in general.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
tendances à long terme [nom féminin, pluriel]