English (Meats and Meat Industries)
Warner Bratzler shear cell [correct]; Warner Bratzler apparatus [correct]
OBS: to measure tenderness in meat and other food products
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
cellule Warner Bratzler [correct, nom féminin]; appareil de Warner Bratzler [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: pour mesurer la tendreté de la viande et d’autres aliments