English (General Vocabulary)
feel-bad [correct, adjectif]
DEF: That induces a feeling of anxiety and depression.
French (Vocabulaire général)
pessimiste [correct]; sombre [correct]; maussade [correct]; ténébreux [correct]
DEF: Qui pense que les choses vont mal tourner.