English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Western Soft White Spring [correct]; CWSWS [correct]; Canada Western Soft White Spring Wheat [correct]
CONT: Canada Western Soft White Spring (CWSWS). Characteristics: soft white spring wheat; low protein content; 3 milling grades. End uses : cookies, cakes, pastry, flat breads, noodles, steamed breads, chapatis.
OBS: A Western Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé tendre blanc de printemps de l’Ouest canadien [correct, nom masculin]; CWSWS [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Blé tendre blanc de printemps de l'Ouest canadien(CWSWS). Caractéristiques : blé tendre blanc de printemps; faible teneur en protéines; trios grades meuniers. Utilisations finales : biscuits, gâteaux, pâtisseries, pains plats, nouilles, pains cuits à la vapeur, chapatis.
OBS: Classe de blé de l’Ouest canadien.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
trigo blanco blando tremés tipo Canadá Western [correct, nom masculin]