English (Oil Drilling)
low-silt drilling mud [correct]; low-silt mud [correct]; low silt mud [correct]
DEF: An unweighted mud that has all the sand and high proportion of the silts removed and has a substantial content of bentonite or other water-loss-reducing clays.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
boue à faible teneur en éléments fins [proposition, nom féminin]; boue à faible teneur en particules sédimentaires [proposition, nom féminin]