English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
emanometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument for measuring the radon content of the atmosphere.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
émanomètre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument de mesure de la teneur en radon de l'atmosphère.