English (Analytical Chemistry)
emanometry [correct]
OBS: emanometer: any of various devices designed to measure quantities or intensity of emanation.
French (Chimie analytique)
émanométrie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Évaluation de de la teneur en radon de l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Química analítica)
emanometría [nom féminin]