English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
saturation water content
CONT: The saturation water content is a valuable indication of the potential water content of a compacted soil in the field. Soil beneath highway pavements is likely to become saturated through percolating meteoric water
French (Mécanique des sols)
teneur en eau d’équilibre [nom féminin]
CONT: (...) à chaque niveau [du sol] on peut calculer la dépression(...) et prévoir la teneur en eau d’équilibre(absence de toute alimentation par le haut et de toute évaporation qui créerait un débit par ascension).