English (Hair Styling)
elasticity test [correct, uniformisé]; pull test [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: elasticity test; pull test: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
test d'élasticité [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: test d’élasticité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).