English (Packaging; Transport of Goods)
test container
DEF: A package other than one currently authorized for shipping which is being tested under the rules of the Uniform or Canadian Freight Classification Committee. It must be marked "test container" and have the test permit number shown on it.
French (Emballages; Transport de marchandises)
emballage à l’essai [nom masculin]
DEF: Emballage de transport autre que ceux déjà homologués par le Comité de la Classification canadienne des marchandises ou l'«Uniform Classification Committee», et portant la mention «test container/emballage à l'essai» ainsi que le numéro du permis d’essai.