English (Scientific Research; Medication)
Buehler occluded patch test [correct]; Buehler occlusive patch test [correct]; Buehler test
CONT: The guinea pig maximization test and the Buehler occluded patch test are used widely to identify the sensitization potential of new chemicals.
CONT: A gradation in response to changing dinitrochlorobenzene (DNCB) doses was easily observed by using either the open epicutaneous test (OET) or the Buehler occlusive patch test. The Buehler test was used to study the dose-response relationship of DNCB sensitization.
French (Recherche scientifique; Médicaments)
test épicutané recouvert de Buehler [proposition, nom masculin]