English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
Advanced Placement Test
CONT: Advanced placement means that a student is placed in an advanced-level course but no credit toward a degree is awarded for prior courses.
French (Docimologie)
test d'équivalence [proposition, nom masculin]; test de niveau avancé [proposition, nom masculin]