English (Psychology of Communication; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
receptive language [correct]
CONT: The score obtained from a standardized measure of receptive language is substantially below that obtained from a standardized measure of nonverbal intellectual capacity (as determined by an individually administered IQ test).
French (Psychologie de la communication; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
langage dans son versant réceptif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le résultat obtenu lors d’une évaluation standardisée du langage dans son versant réceptif est significativement inférieur à celui obtenu lors d’une évaluation standardisée des capacités intellectuelles non verbales(par un test de QI passé de façon individuelle).