English (Silviculture)
elite tree [correct]
DEF: One that has been shown by testing ... to be capable of producing progeny with superior (i.e. more desired) qualities and is therefore of superior genotype.
French (Sylviculture)
arbre d’élite [correct, nom masculin]; arbre élite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Arbre dont la supériorité génétique a été prouvée par un test approprié de descendances.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
árbol de elite [nom masculin]; árbol selecto [nom masculin]