English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Social Psychology)
implicit association test [correct]; IAT [correct]
CONT: Are you prejudiced? Take the implicit association test ... It can be difficult to determine whether someone feels prejudiced against another person - not only are we good at masking our true feelings, we may not even be aware what they are.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie sociale)
test d’associations implicites [correct, nom masculin]; TAI [correct, nom masculin]; test d’association implicite [correct, nom masculin]; TAI [correct, nom masculin]; TAI
DEF: [...] test [qui] permet de repérer des associations implicites, dont [une personne n’ a] généralement pas conscience, concernant notamment le genre, la race, les orientations politiques, ou encore l'âge ou le poids des individus.